01. Disclosures According To German Telemedia Act
02. Disclosures According To Internstate Broadcasting Agreement
03. Disclaimer
04. Privacy Statement
05. Forum Registration Agreement

 

Disclosures according to section 5 of German Telemedia Act:

Dennis Müller
Saarbrücker Str. 4
40476 Düsseldorf
Germany

Contact:

Phone: + 49 2324 5691200
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Person responsible for the content according to section 55 of Interstate Broadcasting Agreement (1):

Dennis Müller
Saarbrücker Str. 4
40476 Düsseldorf
Germany

 

Disclaimer:

Accountibility for content:

Although we create our content with the utmost care we cannot ensure its currentness, completeness or accuracy. According to section 7 of German Telemedia Act, we as a service provider are only responsible for our own content on these websites. According to section 8 to 10 of German Telemedia Act, we as a service provider are not obligated to actively monitor any external (third party) content provided or stored on our websites. In case of any infringement that becomes known to us, we will remove the respective content in a reasonable timeframe. Any liability in such a case shall commence at the time the respective infringement becomes known to us.

Accountibility for hyperlinks:

Our websites contains hyperlinks to external websites (websites of third parties). Responsibility for the content of those websites lies solely with the owners or operators of the linked websites. At the time of linking no violation of applicable law was evident to us. A permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete indications of an infringement. Should any violation become known to us, we will remove the respective link in a reasonable timeframe.

Copyright:

The texts on our websites are governed by the copyright laws of Germany. Any dublication, distribution, etc. beyond the scope of the copy right law requires written consent with the respective author of the content.

 

Privacy Statement:

General:

Our websites can be used without entering any personal information, with the exception of our forum. In case we collect personal information from you (e.g. email address, name, etc.), we do so in accordance with the provisions of the German data protection statutes. Personal information are information that can be associated exclusively to a specific natural person. For more information about the framework of the German data protection statutes please see the German Federal Data Protection Act and the German Telemedia Act. Please be aware that any data transferred via internet is subject to security risks. Unwanted third party access to transferred data cannot be ruled out completely.

Purpose Of Registration:

If you want to access our forum and want to be able to post in it you have to create an account by signing up. The personal information that has to be entered when signing up is collected and stored solely for the mentioned purpose. Besides the requested personal information during the sign up process we also store your IP address, as well as the date and time you registered. While you are logged into our forum basic statistics will be collected such as total time spent online, posting activity by time, etc. Please note that with each post, your IP address is recorded. None of the requested or generated personal information while signing up or using our forum is forwarded to thrid parties at any time.

Information/Changing/Deletion:

Based on the Federal Data Protection Act you can contact us at no cost in case of questions about the collection or use of your personal information. Changes of your personal information (e.g. email adress) can be submited directly in profile page of our forum. The personal information collected by the forum (account, posts, etc.) can be deleted anytime upon request by you. Please be aware that a deletion of your account means that you cannot access the forum anymore.

Cookies:

Cookies are small text files sent to and stored by your computer. They allow your browser to remember certain pieces of information which internet servers can later retrieve and use. When you visit our websites we may send a cookie to your computer. Most computers will have their browsers set to automatically accept the use of cookies. Therefore, by using our websites and not changing your browser settings, you are deemed to accept these cookies and the terms of this policy. If you do not wish to accept the use of cookies on our websites, please either change your browser settings or stop using our websites. Blocking cookies might result in reduced functionality. See the manual of your browser on how to block or delete existing cookies.

TuneIn:

Parts of this websites use functions of TuneIn which is operated by TuneIn Inc, 210 King St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Every time you visit one of our websites using the TuneIn component, a connection to the servers of TuneIn gets started. TuneIn might collect data such as your IP address, which of our websites your are visiting, which exact service you are using, etc. If you are logged into TuneIn at the same time while visiting our websites the data will be assigned to your TuneIn member account. For more information about TuneIn, its terms of use and its privacy policy click on the links below.

TuneIn's privacy policy
TuneIn's full terms of use

Youtube:

Parts of this websites use functions of Youtube which is operated by YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. Every time you visit one of our sites using the YouTube component, a connection to the servers of YouTube gets started. YouTube might collect data such as your IP address, which of our websites your are visiting, which exact service you are using, etc. If you are logged into YouTube at the same time while visitng our websites the data will be assigned to your YouTube member account. For more information about YouTube, its terms of use and its privacy policy click on the links below.

YouTube's privacy policy
YouTube's terms of use

 

Forum Registration Agreement:

You agree, through your use of this forum, that you will not post any material which is false, defamatory, inaccurate, abusive, vulgar, hateful, harassing, obscene, profane, sexually oriented, threatening, invasive of a person's privacy, adult material, or otherwise in violation of any International or United States Federal law. You also agree not to post any copyrighted material unless you own the copyright or you have written consent from the owner of the copyrighted material. Spam, flooding, advertisements, chain letters, pyramid schemes, and solicitations are also forbidden on this forum.

Note that it is impossible for the staff or the owners of this forum to confirm the validity of posts. Please remember that we do not actively monitor the posted messages, and as such, are not responsible for the content contained within. We do not warrant the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any information presented. The posted messages express the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of this forum, its staff, its subsidiaries, or this forum's owner. Anyone who feels that a posted message is objectionable is encouraged to notify an administrator or moderator of this forum immediately. The staff and the owner of this forum reserve the right to remove objectionable content, within a reasonable time frame, if they determine that removal is necessary. This is a manual process, however, please realize that they may not be able to remove or edit particular messages immediately. This policy applies to member profile information as well.

You remain solely responsible for the content of your posted messages. Furthermore, you agree to indemnify and hold harmless the owners of this forum, any related websites to this forum, its staff, and its subsidiaries. The owners of this forum also reserve the right to reveal your identity (or any other related information collected on this service) in the event of a formal complaint or legal action arising from any situation caused by your use of this forum.

You have the ability, as you register, to choose your username. We advise that you keep the name appropriate. With this user account you are about to register, you agree to never give your password out to another person except an administrator, for your protection and for validity reasons. You also agree to NEVER use another person's account for any reason.  We also HIGHLY recommend you use a complex and unique password for your account, to prevent account theft.

After you register and login to this forum, you will be able to fill out a detailed profile. It is your responsibility to present clean and accurate information. Any information the forum owner or staff determines to be inaccurate or vulgar in nature will be removed, with or without prior notice. Appropriate sanctions may be applicable.

Please note that with each post, your IP address is recorded, in the event that you need to be banned from this forum or your ISP contacted. This will only happen in the event of a major violation of this agreement.

Also note that the software places a cookie, a text file containing bits of information (such as your username and password), in your browser's cache. This is ONLY used to keep you logged in/out. The software does not collect or send any other form of information to your computer.

Copyright © 2017 CalifaRap - Chicano Rap news, interviews and more. All Rights Reserved.